Our goal is to encourage people to solve puzzles and to assist organisers with hosting WCA competitions.

Schools

If your school has a cubing club and would like to be listed here, please get in touch.

Competitions

Date Name School Organisers Location
Mar 15, 2019 ASFA Interschool 2019 MCEC Timothy Symons Melbourne VIC 3000
Nov 2, 2018 Melbourne Interschool Spring 2018 Antonine College Timothy Symons
Alan Ma
Jarvis Jin
Coburg VIC 3058
May 3, 2018 Melbourne Interschool Winter 2018 Antonine College Timothy Symons
Alan Ma
Coburg VIC 3058

Results

ASFA Interschool 2019
3x3x3 Cube First Round Primary
# Name Best Average School Solve 1 Solve 2 Solve 3 Solve 4 Solve 5
1Harry Price16.2117.32St Fidelis18.3516.2116.6916.9119.28
2Luca Zomaya43.7861.75Antonine College60.2265.0771.0443.7859.95
3Evelyn Elley51.7862.29Antonine College97.9351.7863.6364.9658.28
4Wissam Alsamara52.0066.23Antonine College69.0352.0059.6480.6970.01
5Lara Katim59.0569.86Antonine College70.36DNF75.4859.0563.74
6Jacob Diab65.9372.09Antonine College81.0067.1376.1473.0065.93
7Adam Samie67.4472.15Antonine College71.9067.4474.0070.5680.34
8Annabelle Abboud67.5375.45Antonine College67.5382.1267.64DNF76.59
9Charbel Chalhoub51.3582.33Antonine College51.3565.5555.08126.36DNF
10Madison Climo70.9086.81Antonine College91.22120.4070.9077.3791.84
11Raghav Paranjape99.67112.84Heathmont East116.44113.31128.6399.67108.76
12Ianna Farah211.33DNFAntonine CollegeDNFDNF211.33252.55214.57
3x3x3 Cube Final Primary
# Name Best Average School Solve 1 Solve 2 Solve 3 Solve 4 Solve 5
1Harry Price17.3918.19St Fidelis17.3918.0818.9017.60DNF
2lara katim46.8150.37Antonine College51.6748.4868.6546.8150.95
3Evelyn Elley53.5661.94Antonine College61.4453.5662.4865.5061.89
4Wissam Alsamara47.0071.24Antonine College83.9351.4982.2280.0047.00
5Luca Zomaya58.03DNFAntonine College58.2958.03DNFDNF78.86
2x2x2 Cube Final Primary
# Name Best Average School Solve 1 Solve 2 Solve 3 Solve 4 Solve 5
1Harry Price5.406.83St Fidelis7.535.40DNF5.647.33
2Charbel Chalhoub20.4629.18Antonine College22.9920.46DNF31.9032.66
3Wissam Alsamara18.8029.21Antonine College69.2618.8022.6231.0933.91
4Raghav Paranjape29.0637.07Heathmont East38.3634.0538.8140.7229.06
5Luca Zomaya17.3640.58Antonine College30.0068.1154.3617.3637.37
6Jacob Diab25.40DNFAntonine CollegeDNFDNF28.6725.4034.90
3x3x3 Cube First Round Secondary
# Name Best Average School Solve 1 Solve 2 Solve 3 Solve 4 Solve 5
1Calven Lipec9.3410.71Catholic Regional College10.0010.8811.249.3412.75
2Patrick Game11.3314.35Coburg High School11.5211.3316.1115.4336.11
3Meg Price25.0429.61St Columba's College25.0432.3828.8829.9130.04
3x3x3 Cube Final Secondary
# Name Best Average School Solve 1 Solve 2 Solve 3 Solve 4 Solve 5
1Calven Lipec10.4711.49Catholic Regional College10.4711.3718.2911.6911.42
2Patrick Game12.1414.17Coburg High School15.3526.7212.1413.4313.74
3Meg Price26.4427.88St Columba's College29.9226.7227.0130.4126.44
2x2x2 Cube Final Secondary
# Name Best Average School Solve 1 Solve 2 Solve 3 Solve 4 Solve 5
1Calven Lipec2.963.77Catholic Regional College2.963.643.803.874.15
2Patrick Game3.404.04Coburg High School4.415.363.873.403.85
3Meg Price8.7212.77St Columba's College11.6016.3210.388.72DNF
Melbourne Interschool Spring 2018
3x3x3 Cube First Round
# Name Best Average School Solve 1 Solve 2 Solve 3 Solve 4 Solve 5
1Harry Price15.0216.44St. Fidelis24.7215.2917.3616.6715.02
2Lucas McKinnon21.1224.83Ressurection House21.1224.9130.3524.2125.36
3Harry McEvoy23.2926.22Sacred Heart Primary29.9424.6323.2924.08DNF
4Jordan Panevski24.7330.35St. Fidelis32.1231.1531.8424.7328.05
5Christian Magnaye26.3330.45St. Fidelis30.3626.3351.0433.9027.10
6Meg Price25.5432.97St. Fidelis31.9729.0740.0025.5437.87
7Joseph Florio27.2635.38Ressurection House27.2636.0132.0944.4338.03
8Noa Weir33.5535.74Chelsea Heights Primary35.7639.7733.5537.4833.99
9Joseph Taouk32.2237.88Antonine College45.6038.7932.2238.4136.43
10Joseph Carosella25.7439.50St. Fidelis46.5536.7825.74DNF35.16
11Lucas Ficarra36.0943.15Our Lady of the Pines53.1846.1543.5036.0939.81
12Joseph Maroun42.3546.01Antonine College47.8842.3543.4846.6753.18
13Isaac Goro46.7149.81Antonine College46.7147.8649.6871.4751.90
14Tristan Burrows41.8150.00Ressurection House47.1947.4141.8156.7855.39
15Yacoub Issa44.0853.38Antonine College57.3056.5948.3044.0855.26
16Evelyn Elley47.2964.24Antonine College67.8655.3069.5547.29DNF
17Lucas Scorrano64.7773.88Ressurection House72.4976.3372.8264.7778.68
18Adam Samie56.2874.16Antonine CollegeDNF56.2856.9369.8995.66
19Wissam Alsamara60.8276.59Antonine College78.6360.8276.7674.3986.46
20Josh Ghobrial51.4378.71Ressurection House82.3093.8260.0251.43112.39
21Suny Trimboli59.2993.90Ressurection House122.2159.2965.7393.77157.61
3x3x3 Cube Second Round
# Name Best Average School Solve 1 Solve 2 Solve 3 Solve 4 Solve 5
1Harry Price15.2316.90St. Fidelis17.4718.2316.7515.2316.48
2Lucas McKinnon18.1520.82Resurrection House20.1424.7918.5018.1523.83
3Harry McEvoy20.6225.75Sacred Heart Primary21.7929.40DNF26.0620.62
4Jordan Panevski25.3928.71St. Fidelis26.0526.5933.4825.3933.96
5Christian Magnaye28.7730.03St. Fidelis31.4334.9329.3129.3428.77
6Joseph Carosella27.2331.84St. Fidelis32.1827.2331.3332.0034.27
7Joseph Florio28.3532.37Resurrection House32.2728.3537.5434.9929.85
8Meg Price29.7633.39St. Fidelis33.5135.1431.5329.76DNF
9Joseph Taouk29.3437.16Antonine College36.5329.3437.1840.6637.77
10Joseph Maroun34.2040.50Antonine College43.4142.4734.2050.4035.63
11Lucas Ficarra42.2845.28Our Lady of the Pines47.2845.1743.4052.3042.28
12Noa Weir39.4346.28Chelsea Heights Primary48.4746.5943.7939.4349.86
3x3x3 Cube Final
# Name Best Average School Solve 1 Solve 2 Solve 3 Solve 4 Solve 5
1Harry Price13.9617.04St. Fidelis16.6117.4313.9617.9917.09
2Lucas McKinnon21.0922.58Resurrection House23.3722.6121.0921.7624.80
3Harry McEvoy21.3022.81Sacred Heart Primary21.3022.3421.8227.0924.27
4Jordan Panevski19.7427.42St. Fidelis28.0029.6419.7430.1924.63
5Joseph Carosella25.2932.89St. Fidelis36.9831.3430.3638.8225.29
6Christian Magnaye23.9133.94St. Fidelis23.9136.4424.0243.8841.37
Melbourne Interschool Winter 2018
3x3x3 Cube First Round
# Name Best Average School Solve 1 Solve 2 Solve 3 Solve 4 Solve 5
1Lucas Mckinnon18.1520.74Resurrection House20.6818.1520.0721.4722.22
2Joseph Taouk38.8941.46Antonine College38.8942.7839.0145.1742.59
3Joseph Florio34.3142.81Resurrection House43.5245.8034.3152.4639.12
4Noa Weir36.6845.40Chelsea Heights Primary54.0636.6838.7743.381:03.42
5Tristan Burrows43.8449.48Resurrection House43.8455.6054.3646.8747.21
6Joseph Maroun49.4155.01Antonine College53.6559.5854.6549.4156.74
7Lucas Scorrano56.241:02.12Resurrection House56.2458.2259.531:29.091:08.60
8Annabelle Abboud1:00.791:07.64Antonine College1:00.791:03.361:15.041:10.861:08.70
9Lara Katim55.351:08.28Antonine College1:21.741:14.231:04.891:05.7255.35
10Luca Zomaya1:04.711:08.64Antonine College1:05.591:05.891:23.891:04.711:14.44
11Yacoub Issa48.221:11.47Antonine College58.141:20.651:15.631:51.7348.22
12Josh Ghobrial1:02.841:11.55Resurrection House1:05.261:02.84DNF1:09.371:20.03
13Charbel Chalhoub1:01.841:15.99Antonine College1:14.00DNF1:01.841:24.391:09.59
14Francis Taouk55.101:26.56Antonine College55.101:04.182:11.651:38.271:37.22
15Nina Shchukina1:18.571:31.92Chelsea Heights Primary1:34.921:42.181:18.572:37.281:18.67
16Chevelle Ayling1:21.441:48.37Chelsea Heights Primary2:15.681:34.951:21.441:34.47DNF
17Evelyn Elley1:17.002:11.46Antonine College1:17.002:15.003:27.081:38.632:40.75
18Isaac Goro1:08.032:21.18Antonine College1:08.031:45.263:17.43DNF2:00.84
3x3x3 Cube Final
# Name Best Average School Solve 1 Solve 2 Solve 3 Solve 4 Solve 5
1Lucas Mckinnon23.9324.94Resurrection House29.5924.5623.9325.8824.37
2Joseph Florio32.4338.44Resurrection House36.8632.4336.7543.0941.72
3Joseph Taouk27.8439.44Antonine College48.4937.827.8432.0249.62
4Noa Weir38.2547.69Chelsea Heights Primary57.1543.8338.2542.08DNF
5Tristan Burrows42.9548.83Resurrection House01:12.053.4847.1542.9545.86